Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Twitter Wednesday

It's that time again boys and girls. It's time for Twitter Wednesday! The day where I share all of the lovely tweets all my lovely twitter followers have posted recently. Of course the names and the @'s have been left off so no one gets mad. lol

and no I did not play with him. He pees on that ball at least once a day.

Dear all super hot super babes, …s’up.

Birth control is just like 9/11 and Pearl Harbor, says Republican with serious case of slut envy.

I just posted a heartfelt moment on FB. I can hear the angry responders cracking knuckles already. And I know better. What is wrong w/me?

Over ½ of dog owners sign their dog’s name on greeting cards. Are you one of them?

Never waste your time trying to explain who you are to people who are committed to misunderstanding you.

You guys are going to need ice water & a fan when you read this one.

People, not everything needs to be labeled [whatever]gate. Watergate is the actual name of the hotel. You know that, right?

When I fed all the boys this morning Avery came running to the dish & took a piece. He was actually happily crunching away on rat kibble!

Who do I think I am, Al Capone? Or, perhaps Dexter, or some unholy combination of the two?

as I'm trying to mop water out of my bra (don't ask) the yard guys show up right outside my office window

man, just realized my account there is almost old enough to drink legally.

Sometimes the things cartoons say can be taken really out of context.

Linguistics question for you: what are some synonyms for "ugh?" Hee hee.

Starts with a 's', rhymes with 'bit' & is both rude in some circles but appropriate in this particular case!

If you think eating bad chicken in support of 'traditional marriage & values' is going to solve things...you should eat something else!

All three of my kids are going to different schools this year...I'm in hell.

My husband just put hemorrhoid cream on his puffy under eyes. Can I now call him ass face?

yeah, I was totally flashing boob

My youngest is trying to explain Pokemon to me, while I'm trying to work... How many days til school starts?

WHAT THE HELL?!

I'm kind of curious. When did leg shaving come into fashion?

I was trying to spruce up my website. Apparently the template I was testing broke my website. YAY for tech-adventures.

Have I ever told you how much I HATE CAPTCHA?